• Administration
    • Principal Larissa S. Mancha
    • 8th Grade Assistant Principal Juanita Marroquin
    • 7th Grade Assistant Principal Heather Peña
    • 6th Grade Assistant Principal Ofelia Peña
    Counselors 
    • 6th Grade Counselor Belinda Camacho (8th Grade N-Z)
    • 7th Grade Maria A. Reyna (8th Grade A-M)
    Liaison/Social 
    • Veronica Rodriguez
    Nurse
    • Melinda Martinez
    Diagnostician
    • Patty Suarez
    Teachers
    • Jorge Acuña..............................................................................................................STEM Teacher
    • Andy Arango............................................................................................................Orchestra Director
    • Ellie Arrendondo.....................................................................................................Social Studies
    • Vanessa Arrendondo..............................................................................................Social Studies
    • Karry Avila................................................................................................................Science
    • Marco Ayala...............................................................................................................Science
    • Andrew Balandrano.................................................................................................Choir  Director
    • Maribel Barrios.........................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Juan Barrientes..........................................................................................................Science
    • Selena Campos.........................................................................................................Science
    • Arturo Cano..............................................................................................................Band Director
    • Marcia Cantu............................................................................................................Spanish Teacher
    • Sandra Carrillo........................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Marissa Cavazos......................................................................................................Teacher 
    • Marin Chapa............................................................................................................Science
    • Rafael Chico............................................................................................................Teacher
    • Cynthia Contreras...................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Brenda Cortez.........................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Michael Craft..........................................................................................................Band Director
    • Lilia Cuellar............................................................................................................Special Needs
    • Noemi Davila..........................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Susibeth Elisarraras................................................................................................Drama/U.I.L. Coordinator
    • Eric Estrada............................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Roberto Garcia.......................................................................................................Art Teacher
    • Brenda Galvan.......................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Elizabeth Garza.....................................................................................................Spanish Teacher
    • Selena Garza.........................................................................................................Social Studies
    • Maria Gil...............................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Michelle Gonzalez.................................................................................................Science
    • M.O. Gonzalez......................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Sandra Gonzalez...................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Damon Gracia.......................................................................................................Athletic Director
    • Edith Hernandez...................................................................................................Dance Director
    • Joshua Hernandez.................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Juana Leal.............................................................................................................Science
    • Myda Moran.........................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Gerardo Ojeda......................................................................................................Social Studies
    • Diana Padron........................................................................................................Reading Enrichment
    • Cassandra Peterson..............................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Cynthia Perez.......................................................................................................Social Studies
    • Jennifer Rios.........................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Natalie Ruiz..........................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Iris Gonzalez Salinas............................................................................................Instructional Coach/ELA
    • Samuel Sanchez....................................................................................................Technology Applications Teacher
    • Audrey Sloss.........................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Ester Soto..............................................................................................................English Language Arts/TSI
    • Sergio Valle...........................................................................................................Physical Education
    • Vicky Vecchio.......................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Enid Velarde........................................................................................................Science
    • Joaquin Villanueva................................................................................................Social Studies
    • Justin Villanueva...................................................................................................Social Studies
    • Ruth Zamarripa.....................................................................................................English Language Arts
    • Cynthia Zamora.....................................................................................................Mathematics
    • Javier Zarama........................................................................................................STEM Teacher
    Support Staff
    Elizabeth Anderson
    Delma Cantu
    Gracie Garcia
    Juan Gonzalez
    Ernesto Guajardo
    Janie Lopez
    Abraham Martinez
    Anselma Monico
    Annie Montemayor
     
     
    Security
    Jesus Castillo
    Edgar Martinez
     
    Custodians
    Apolonio Garcia
    Walter Hernandez
    Jose Romero
    Andres Silva
    Rosalio Solis
    Rosa Torres
    Maria Zamudio
     
    Kitchen Staff
     
    Lucia Abrego
    Fabiola Ancieto
    Yessica Chapa de Gonzalez
    Obelia Sanchez
    Esperanza Serna
    Henry Villaneda
     
    Crossing Guards
    Jovita Aguirre
    Rolando Ayala
    Dalia Gracia
    Juan Ramos