Administration
  • Principal Larissa S. Mancha
  • 8th Grade Assistant Principal Juanita Marroquin
  • 7th Grade Assistant Principal Heather Peña
  • 6th Grade Assistant Principal Ofelia Peña
Counselors 
  • 6th Grade Counselor Belinda Camacho (8th Grade N-Z)
  • 7th Grade Maria A. Reyna (8th Grade A-M)
Liaison/Social 
  • Veronica Rodriguez
Nurse
  • Melinda Martinez
Diagnostician
  • Patty Suarez
Teachers
  • Jorge Acuña..............................................................................................................STEM Teacher
  • Andy Arango............................................................................................................Orchestra Director
  • Ellie Arrendondo.....................................................................................................Social Studies
  • Vanessa Arrendondo..............................................................................................Social Studies
  • Karry Avila................................................................................................................Science
  • Marco Ayala...............................................................................................................Science
  • Andrew Balandrano.................................................................................................Choir  Director
  • Maribel Barrios.........................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Juan Barrientes..........................................................................................................Science
  • Selena Campos.........................................................................................................Science
  • Arturo Cano..............................................................................................................Band Director
  • Marcia Cantu............................................................................................................Spanish Teacher
  • Sandra Carrillo........................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Marissa Cavazos......................................................................................................Teacher 
  • Marin Chapa............................................................................................................Science
  • Rafael Chico............................................................................................................Teacher
  • Cynthia Contreras...................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Brenda Cortez.........................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Michael Craft..........................................................................................................Band Director
  • Lilia Cuellar............................................................................................................Special Needs
  • Noemi Davila..........................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Susibeth Elisarraras................................................................................................Drama/U.I.L. Coordinator
  • Eric Estrada............................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Roberto Garcia.......................................................................................................Art Teacher
  • Brenda Galvan.......................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Elizabeth Garza.....................................................................................................Spanish Teacher
  • Selena Garza.........................................................................................................Social Studies
  • Maria Gil...............................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Michelle Gonzalez.................................................................................................Science
  • M.O. Gonzalez......................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Sandra Gonzalez...................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Damon Gracia.......................................................................................................Athletic Director
  • Edith Hernandez...................................................................................................Dance Director
  • Joshua Hernandez.................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Juana Leal.............................................................................................................Science
  • Myda Moran.........................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Gerardo Ojeda......................................................................................................Social Studies
  • Diana Padron........................................................................................................Reading Enrichment
  • Cassandra Peterson..............................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Cynthia Perez.......................................................................................................Social Studies
  • Jennifer Rios.........................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Natalie Ruiz..........................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Iris Gonzalez Salinas............................................................................................Instructional Coach/ELA
  • Samuel Sanchez....................................................................................................Technology Applications Teacher
  • Audrey Sloss.........................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Ester Soto..............................................................................................................English Language Arts/TSI
  • Sergio Valle...........................................................................................................Physical Education
  • Vicky Vecchio.......................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Enid Velarde........................................................................................................Science
  • Joaquin Villanueva................................................................................................Social Studies
  • Justin Villanueva...................................................................................................Social Studies
  • Ruth Zamarripa.....................................................................................................English Language Arts
  • Cynthia Zamora.....................................................................................................Mathematics
  • Javier Zarama........................................................................................................STEM Teacher
Support Staff
Elizabeth Anderson
Delma Cantu
Gracie Garcia
Juan Gonzalez
Ernesto Guajardo
Janie Lopez
Abraham Martinez
Anselma Monico
Annie Montemayor
 
 
Security
Jesus Castillo
Edgar Martinez
 
Custodians
Apolonio Garcia
Walter Hernandez
Jose Romero
Andres Silva
Rosalio Solis
Rosa Torres
Maria Zamudio
 
Kitchen Staff
 
Lucia Abrego
Fabiola Ancieto
Yessica Chapa de Gonzalez
Obelia Sanchez
Esperanza Serna
Henry Villaneda
 
Crossing Guards
Jovita Aguirre
Rolando Ayala
Dalia Gracia
Juan Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLOSE